Royston Town Youth Committee

Hi there, welcome...

We have a great team who volunteer their time to help our club run, please find a list below of Committee Members along with contact information

All of the Age group/Team Member contact information can be found on the individual pages.

Royston Town Youth Committee
Name Position Contact info
Simon Dobson President simon.dobson2@yahoo.co.uk
Giles Parnwell Chair chair@roystontownyouthfc.com
Matthew Phillips Vice Chair vicechair@roystontownyouthfc.com
Simone Robinson Secretary secretary@roystontownyouthfc.com
Matt Darby Welfare Officer welfare@roystontownyouthfc.com
Lorna Webb Treasurer treasurer@roystontownyouthfc.com
Simone Robinson Head of Fundraising fundraising@roystontownyouthfc.com
David Miller Charter Standards Coordinator
Frankie Westoby League Secretary - Mid Herts mhrml@roystontownyouthfc.com
Frankie Westoby League Secretary - Cambs cambscoltssecretary@roystontownyouthfc.com
Lorna Webb League Secretary - All Girls girlsleaguesecretary@roystontownyouthfc.com
Simone Robinson League Secretary - Crow League crowleaguesecretary@roystontownyouthfc.com
Stuart Brennan Kit & Equipment roystontownyouthkit.equipment@gmail.com
Roy Smith Development Officer smudger912@sky.com
Matthew Phillips Development Officer developmentofficer@roystontownyouthfc.com
Giles Parnwell Development Officer gparnwell@distributetravel.com
Kate Middleton Assistant Welfare Officer welfare@roystontownyouthfc.com

Team Administrators

Team administrators
Team Name
UNDER 10 Tracy Durrant - Colts/Falcons
UNDER 11 Falcons Michelle Long
UNDER 13 Crows Jessica Griffiths
UNDER 13 Colts/Falcons Michelle Long
UNDER 14 Crows Matt Darby
UNDER 15 Diamonds Frankie Westoby
UNDER 16 Hearts Michelle Courtney
UNDER 16 Crows Bee Marinkovic
UNDER 12 Girls Giles Parnwell
UNDER 14 Girls Barry Smith
UNDER 15 Girls Giles Parnwell
UNDER 9 Simone Robinson
UNDER 10 Tessa Longland - Crows/Eagles
UNDER 12 Falcons Angela Baulk
UNDER 15 Eagles Frankie Westoby
UNDER 18 Eagles Mark Brookes
UNDER 14 Eagles Paul Elton
UNDER 13 Eagles Nicola Miller
UNDER 8 Gemma Jeffrey

Team Managers / Coaches

Team Managers/Coaches
Team Name
UNDER 10 James Heslam - Crows
UNDER 10 Scott Nash - Crows
UNDER 13 Colts/Falcons Steve Smith
UNDER 10 Curtis Irish - Falcons
UNDER 11 Falcons Mike Rogers
UNDER 11 Falcons Matt Rhodes
UNDER 12 Crows Guy Reynolds
UNDER 13 Crows Simon Griffiths
UNDER 13 Crows Damon Jacklin
UNDER 13 Colts/Falcons Phil Emmett
UNDER 13 Eagles Gary Miller
UNDER 13 Eagles Ian Murray
UNDER 14 Crows Matt Darby
UNDER 14 Crows Dan Shaw
UNDER 14 Eagles Paula Izod
UNDER 14 Eagles David Mallows
UNDER 15 Diamonds Gary Reid
UNDER 15 Diamonds Roy Smith
UNDER 16 Hearts Richard Courtney
UNDER 16 Hearts Ryan Harvey
UNDER 16 Crows Jason Nash
UNDER 16 Crows Kevin Green
UNDER 18 Eagles Richard Walley
UNDER 12 Girls Giles Parnwell
UNDER 14 Girls Barry Smith
UNDER 15 Girls Giles Parnwell
UNDER 9 David Miller
UNDER 9 Lee Holmes
UNDER 9 Colin Saward
UNDER 11 Falcons Darren Keeling
UNDER 11 Falcons Kirsten Watts
UNDER 12 Eagles Steve Gadsby
UNDER 12 Colts Paul Middleton
UNDER 12 Falcons Danny Baulk
UNDER 18 Eagles Lee Ridings
UNDER 9 Joe Salerno
UNDER 15 Eagles Jonathan Evans
UNDER 12 Falcons Carl Green
UNDER 11 Falcons Wayne Dipple
UNDER 10 Ross Wilday - Eagles
UNDER 10 Steve Durrant - Colts
UNDER 9 Dave Friend
UNDER 9 Roy Smith
UNDER 8 Mike Phillips
UNDER 8 Neil MacLeod
UNDER 8 Anthony Buckle
UNDER 8 Louise O'Farrell
 
Menu
Click to go to the top of the page